IBÁÑEZ PARKMAN®

PRIVACY NOTICE

Plena Veritas, SC, located at Spencer # 425, Colonia Chapultepec, CP 11580 in the City of Mexico, Federal District, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations, makes his knowledge that:

1. collect only non-sensitive personal data for the following purpose or purposes:

I) For identification purposes.

II) For statistical purposes

III) For time, contact you via email or phone to share with news of legal and business interest (changes in laws, bills, courses and events, etc.)

IV) To contact you for being a customer of the firm.

V) To make all necessary internal procedures related to the contractual relationship is in effect, including tax issues, billing and payments.

2. What personal information will never be disclosed or shared with third parties, or be given a use other than mentioned in the first point.

3. Plena Veritas, S. C. will try and will safeguard your personal data based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations.

4. personal data will be preserved under measures administrative, technical and physical safeguards which have been implemented in order to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment.

5. respect to your personal data, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition (ARCO Rights) and revoke your consent by sending an email to the following address: privacy @ iparkman .com.mx. For processing your request, it must include every one of the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations.

6. Plena Veritas, S. C. reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice at the future. In any case, any amendment thereto shall be in their knowledge by sending an email to the account you originally provided us to bring to your attention this Privacy Notice and / or by posting the same on the website http://www.iparkman.com.mx

7. Plena Veritas, S. C. will not be responsible if you do not receive such notification of changes to the Privacy Notice if any problems with your email account or internet data transmission. However, for safety, the Privacy Notice in effect at all times be available on the website mentioned in the previous point.

 

A T E N T E M E N T E

Full Veritas, S. C.

Spencer # 425, Bosque de Chapultepec, CP 11580, Mexico, DF